Adjustments are not given for revenues that are used for repair, maintenance, or operating costs because impact fees are not used for such expenses. The final step in Table 11 (on the next page) is to further reduce the impact fees that would be charged to new development in order to implement RCW 82.02.050(7) which provides that “…the financing for system improvements to serve new development … cannot rely solely on impact fees.” The statute provides no further guidance, and “not rely solely” could be anything between 0.1% and 99.9%. RCW 82.02.060(1)(b) requires an adjustment for revenue credits to be given only for "...payments made or reasonably anticipated to be made by new development to pay for particular system improvements in the form of user fees, debt service payments, taxes, or other payments earmarked for or pro-ratable to the particular system improvement (emphasis added);" REVISED Council Packet 10-10-23, Page 110 of 208 The adjustment of 5% used in Table 11 is within the comparable range when compared with other jurisdictions that do not have dedicated revenues for fire stations and apparatus have